Legal Information

1. COPYWRIGHT
2. DISCLAIMERS
3. PRIVACY POLICY

COPYWRIGHT NOTICE
All TWM information on this web site is protected by copywright law. In addition, other information is copywrighted by others. No part of the information on this site can be redistributed, copied, or reproduced without prior written consent of TWM.

DISCLAIMERS
The contents on this web site is for information purposes only and no guarantee is given that the information is complete, accurate or up to date, or that it can be relied upon for any particular purpose. References to corporations, their services and products, are provided "as is". Descriptions of, or references to, products, services or publications on this web site do not imply endorsement of that product, service or publication.
This web site will be subject to ongoing modification. The user accepts sole responsibility and risk associated with the use and results of information on this site irrespective of the purpose to which such use or results are applied.

PRIVACY POLICY
For information about the New Zealand Privacy Act regarding protection of all personal information in New Zealand, click here. ( http://www.privacy.org.nz/ )
This privacy statement is intended to demonstrate TWM's commitment to respect and protect the privacy of our users. We will not willfully disclose individually identifiable information about customers to any third party without first receiving that user's permission.

The following discloses TWM information gathering and dissemination practices:

Does TWM ask for personal information?
TWM may ask for your name, email address, and other personal information when you request information from TWM.
Will TWM disclose any personal information?
No disclosure of your personal information will be made except as described below.
How Does TWM use my personal information?
TWM's aim in collecting personal information is to provide you with personalized services, for example:
Cookies
TWM does not use cookies.
Children
This site is intended for adults, students and professionals. Usage by children is not encouraged.
IP Addresses
TWM does not collect or use IP addresses for any purpose.
What else should I know about my privacy?
Please remember that whenever you voluntarily disclose personal information online that information can be collected and used by others. If you post personal information online that is accessible to the public, you may receive unsolicited messages from other parties in return. Furthermore, while we are concerned to protect your personal information, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us, and you do so at your own risk.
Links to Other Sites
This site contains links to other sites not operated by TWM. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of such Web sites. 
Changes to Policy 
TWM reserves the right to change this policy at any time.
Questions
Questions should be directed to TWM by e-mail at:  twm@twm.co.nz





HOME
SITEMAP
INTRO
 BENEFITS 
SERVICES
PROFILE
FAQ
INSIGHTS
INDEX
ENQUIRIES
All pages © 1997 - 2009 TWM 
Last modified: 28 April 2000
E-mail: twm@twm.co.nz