Zone 3 Dog Agility Club Event Results

Bold entries are club members

15th November 1997 Sponsored by Nutro's

Starters Judge Dianne Haswell SCT=50s

1st  Michelle Singer & Farron (German Shepherd) 0/33.82 2nd Rod Pearce & Lobo (German Shepherd) 0/35.66
3rd Alison Bolt & Dele 0/35.90 4th Jane Prince & Rowe (Soft Ct Wheaten Terr) 0/36.78
5th Uvana Serle & Charnee (German Shepherd) 0/38.29 Clear Rounds: Mike Martyn & Danny (Min Poodle), Cathy Bock & Merlin (Kelpie/Beardie), Paula Pickford & Zac (German Shepherd), Robyn Annand & Annaglen Brown Sugar (Flat Coat Retriever), Jan Egen & Pip (Shetland Sheepdog), Lorraine Graham & Moss (Border Collie)

Novice Judge Kevein Williams SCT=62s

1st  Meredith Pitcher & Rowan (Labrador) 0/39.59 2nd Rex Bultitude & Marcel (Min Poodle) 0/39.84
3rd Giselle Brown & Tyson (Boxer) 0/39.88 3 0/36.50 4th Wynsome Begg & Jessie (Fox Terrier) 0/42.56
5th Lynn Phillips & Zen (Labrador X) 0/43.00 Clear Rounds: Kevin Salmons & Flynn (Curly Coat Retriever), Julie Griffin & Judd (Dobermann), Mike Martyn & Danny (Min Poodle), Kevin Salmons & Ace (Rhodesian Ridgeback), Kate Butler & Funzie (Shetland Sheepdog), Uvana Serle & Charnee (German Shepherd), Meredith Pitcher & Rata (Labrador), Jan Egen & Pip (Shetland Sheepdog), Paula Pickford & Zac (German Shepherd), Kevin Salmons & Jeda (Border Collie)

Intermediate Judge Kevin Williams SCT=58s

1st Belinda Barclay & Zak (Retriever X) 0/35.53 2nd Allan Rohde & Chico (Bull Terrier/Labrador) 0/39.25
3rd Leesa Burns & Chance (Border Collie) 0/42.93 4th Helen Slater & Pete (Min Poodle) 0/44.47
5th Wynsome Begg & Jessie (Fox Terrier) 0/45.06 Clear Rounds Karen Ball & Bobbie (Collie X), Ronene Munroe & Sophie
(Retriever X), Michelle Singer & Dee Bee (Labrador X)

Senior Judge Dianne Haswell SCT=56s

1st Peter De Wit & Shiloh (Hung Vizsla) 0/47.10 2nd Karen De Wit & Moss (Border Collie) 5/55.53
3rd Belinda Barclay & Zak (Retriever X) 10/38.25 4th Carrie Wilman & Laddie (Border Collie) 10/48.66
5th Glenn Armitage & EJ (Border Collie)10/48.66

Open Jumpers Judge Peter De Wit SCT=35s

1st Allan Rohde & Chico (Bull Terrier/Labrador) 0/26.79 2nd Rex Bultitude & Marcel (Min Poodle) 0/26.81
3rd Karen De Wit & Moss (Border Collie) 0/26.85 4th Helen Slater & Pete (Min Poodle) 0/30.65
5th Dianne Haswell & Magnum (Labrador X) 0/31.86 Clear Rounds: Jan Egen & Pip (Shetland Sheepdog), Denise Mundy & Jazz (Min Poodle)

Advanced Jumpers Judge Dianne Haswell SCT=50s

1st Carrie Wilman & Laddie (Border Collie) 0/37.16 2nd Allan Rohde & Chico (Bull Terrier/Labrador) 0/38.51
3rd Helen Slater & Pete (Min Poodle) 0/42.25 4th Peter De Wit & Shiloh (Hung Vizsla) 0/44.35
5th Belinda Barclay & Zak (Retriever X)5/37.88

Snooker Judge Karen De Wit Allowed Time=120s

1st Jane Prince & Eillish (SC Wheaten Ter) 51/100.53 2nd Dianne Haswell & Magnum (Labrador X) 51/103.81
3rd Peter De Wit & Shiloh (Hung Vizsla) 49/79.66 4th Lynn Phillips & Zen (Labrador X) 48/86.81
5th Allan Rohde & Shot (German Shepherd) 44/71.25

Calendar ] [ Flygility ] [ Home] [ Results Index ]


Web design by Michael Butler Computing, PO Box 9372, Wellington, NZ mbutler@bigfoot.com Last modified 30 November 1997