Zone 3 Dog Agility Club Event Results

Bold entries are club members

23rd August 1997

Elementary Judge Peter De Wit CL= 96m SCT= 60s

1st Lisa Speight & Loki (Cairn Terrier) 0/44.72 2nd Shona Butler & Buster (Ridgeback/Labrador) 0/46.87
3rd Kate Butler & Funzie (Shetland Sheepdog) 0/52.63 4th Angelique Aadmodt & Zak (Golden Retriever)0/54.30

Starters Judge Len Parker CL=115m SCT=48s

1st Rod Pearce & Lobo (German Shepherd) 0/31.53 2nd Giselle Brown & Tyson (Boxer)0/32.78
3rd Heather Smith & Becky (German Shepherd) 0/33.65 4th Lyn Phillips & Zen 0/33.78
Clear Rounds: Helen Slater & Bing (Std Poodle), Anna Bartley & Mickey (Shetland Sheepdog),
Ronene Munroe & Drift (English Springer Spaniel), Hannah Preston & Nigel (Min Poodle),
Lisa Speight & Loki (Cairn Terrier), Sheila Robinson & Chat (Boxer)

Novice Judge Len Parker CL=114m SCT=46s

1st Kevin Salmons & Flynn (Curly Coat Retriever) 0/34.25 2nd Kevin Salmons & Jeda (Border Collie) 0/34.28
3rd Michelle Collier & Elle (German Shepherd) 0/36.40 3 Kevin Salmons & Ace (Rhodesian Ridgeback) 0/36.50
Clear Rounds: Beryl Keinzley & Trojan (Broder Collie), Jane Prince & Eillish (SC Wheaten Terrier),
Lynn Phillips & Zen (Labrador X), Rod Pearce & Lobo (German Shepherd), Mike Butler & Tip (Lab/Terrier),
Rex Bultitude & Marcel (Min Poodle), Carol Bock & Merlin (Beardie/Kelpie), Julie Griffin & Judd (Dobermann),
Tanya Shand & Quest (Boxer), Alannah Knapp & Chip (Border Collie), Robin Annand & Ben (Flat Coat Retriever)

Intermediate Judge Carol Parker CL=120m SCT=50s

1st Glenn Armitage & EJ (Border Collie) 0/37.29 2nd Leesa Burns & Chance (Border Collie) 0/38.27
3rd Karen Bealing & Spida
(Sheepdog/Labrador) 0/39.05 4 Helen Slater & Pete (Min Poodle) 0/42.07
Clear Rounds Beryl Keinzley & Trojan (Border Collie), Elaine Rohde & Shot (German Shepherd),
Lucretia Gates & Jay (Fox Terrier), Tanya Shand & Quest (Boxer), Ronene Munroe & Sophie
(Retriever X)

Senior Judge Carol Parker CL=160m SCT=58s

1st Carrie Wilman & Laddie (Border Collie) 0/61.99 2nd Leesa Burns & Chance 5/52.02
3rd Glenn Armitage & EJ (Border Collie) 5/52.55 4th Helen Slater & Pete (Min Poodle) 5/54.20

Calendar ] [ Flygility ] [ Home] [ Results Index ]

11 October 1997

Elementary Judge Barry Mongahan CL= 110m SCT=60s

1st Penny Nalder & Sherry (Welsh Springer Span) 0/43.83 2nd Shona Butler & Buster (Ridgeback/Labrador) 5/36.00
3rd Kate Butler & Funzie (Shetland Sheepdog) 5/48.22 4th Claudia Nottingham & Cheyenne (Golden Retriever) 5/51.09

Starters Judge Rosemary Cleator CL=120m SCT=50s

1st Giselle Brown & Tyson (Boxer) 0/33.81 2nd Rex Bultitude & Marcel (Min Poodle) 0/34.97
3rd Brian Grimstrup & Chaka (Schipperke) 0/41.22 4th Denise Mundy & Jazz (Min Poodle) 0/42.00

Novice Judge Carrie Wilman CL=104m SCT=47s

1st Wynsome Begg & Jessie (Fox Terrier X) 0/32.28 2nd Rod Pearce & Lobo (GSD) 0/32.56
3rd Michelle Collier & Elle (GSD) 0/33.10 4th Carol Parker & Nala (GSD) 0/34.94
Clear Rounds: Mike Martyn & Danny (Min Poodle), Lucinda Gates & Jay (Fox Terrier),
Ronene Munroe & Sophie (Retriever X), Brian Grimstrup & Chaka (Schipperke),
Denise Mundy & Jazz (Min Poodle)

Intermediate Judge Carrie Wilman CL=145m SCT=58s

1st Peter De Wit & Ascki (Heading Dog) 0/31.47 2nd Karen De Wit & Moss (BC) 0/37.78
3rd Elaine Rohde &Shot (GSD) 0/42.00 4th Rosemary Cleator &Tamara (GSD) 0/44.84
Clear Rounds: Wynsome Begg & Jessie (Fox Terrier X), Lucinda Gates & Jay (Fox Terrier),
Vivien Dixon & Kiri (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)

Senior Judge Carrie Wilman CL=136m SCT=57s

1st Peter De Wit & Ascki (Heading Dog) 0/39.97 2nd Rosemary Cleator &Tamara (GSD) 0/47.97
3rd Helen Slater & Pete (Min Poodle) 0/48.40 4th Elaine Rohde & Shot (GSD) 0/50.59

Open Jumpers Judge Rosemary Cleator CL=130m SCT=50s

1st Mike Butler & Shiloh (Vizsla) 0/30.75 2nd Nicky Davies & Dimple (Gordon Setter) 0/33.81
3rd Elaine Rohde & Shot (GSD) 0/33.81 4th Cathy Bock & Merlin (Beardie/Kelpie X) 0/46.06

Advanced Jumpers Judge Rosemary Cleator CL=148m SCT=60s

1st Helen Slater & Pete (Min Poodle) 0/41.87 2nd Leesa Burns & Chance (BC) 0/46.35
3rd Wynsome Begg & Jessie (Fox Terrier X) 0/47.00 4th Alan Rohde & Shot (GSD) 5/36.78

Calendar ] [ Flygility ] [ Home] [ Results Index ]


Web design by Michael Butler Computing, PO Box 9372, Wellington, NZ mbutler@bigfoot.com Last modified 20 October 1997