Home
Events
Results
The Club
News
About Orienteering
Maps
Links
Contact


RESULTS 2017

02 April 2017 Club Event Osgiliath
Fusilier March 17

RESULTS 2016

13 November at Scotts Ferry
9 November, Esplanade - Massey - Summerhill
2 November, Centennial Lagoon
Osgilaith 16 Oct 16

Manawatu Schools champs 20 May
ANZAC 3 day (website here and results here)
Thurs 31 March Panerie Park
Thurs 7 April Centential Park
Thurs 14 April Waterloo Park
Mt Lees Reserve club event
Massey Sprint Nov 29
Freyberg High School
Sprint Nov 23
PN Boys High School Sprint Nov 16

RESULTS 2015

Massey Sprint Nov 29
Freyberg High School
Sprint Nov 23
PN Boys High School Sprint Nov 16
Nov 9 PN Intermediate Normal School Sprint

Nov 2 PN Girls High School

Winchester School Sprint 19 Oct15

8 May (Friday): Manawatu Schools Champs - Victoria Esplanade


RESULTS 2014

13 November - Massey University

6 November - Milson

30 October - Waterloo Park (Lagoon)
23 October - Paniere Park
Sunday 31 Aug - Anzac Park, Summerhill

Wellington Champs 2014

Sprint View Download Splits
Long Distance View Download

Splits by Class
Splits by course

Middle Distance View Download Splits by Class
Splits by course

RESULTS 2013

24 Nov - OY Waitarere Forest
14 Nov - Spring Score #4 - Skogland Park
7 Nov - Spring Score #3 - Summerhill Shopping Centre
31 Oct - Spring Score #2 - Milson School
24 Oct - Spring Score #1- Massey

17 May Manawatu Schools Champs
(Splits here)
12 May OY#1 Fusilier
(Splits here)
4 Apr #4 Milson

28 Mar #3 Paneiri Park
(and MTB course)
21 Mar #2 Esplanade

17 Mar - Waitarere (Club/Training)
-Splits
14 Mar #1 Massey

17 Feb - Feilding High School

2012
Dec 9 - Harakeke
(splits here)

Tuapaka - Nov 18
4) 8 Nov - Milson

3) 1 Nov - Skoglund Park

2) 25 Oct - Awapuni Race Course

1) Oct 18 - Victoria Esplanade

Mt Lees 23 Sep

Waitarere Forest, OY
Manawatu Schools Challenge Champs (download)
Palmerston North Racecourse Challenge
Sunday 25 Mar - Mt Lees
#4 Thursday 8 Mar - Pit Park
Sunday 4 March OY1 Pukepuke

#3 Thursday 1 Mar. - Massey

#2 Thursday 23 Feb - Waterloo
#1 Esplanade 16 Feb


2011
Sunday 20 Nov Waitarere
Sunday 30 Oct, Lyncliff
Thursday 20 Oct Massey Campus
Thursday 13 Oct Timona Park, Feilding
Thurday 6 Oct, Victoria Esplande
2
9 Sept Memorial Park
18 Sept Virginia Lake

Sunday 19 June Waitarere Forest (OY)
19 May (Thurs) The Esplanade Palmerston North
20 May (Fri) Manawatu Schools - Ashhurst

14 Apr (Thurs) Paneiri Park Palmerston North

Sunday 10 April Otawhao
31 Mar (Thurs) Tuapaka Palmerston North
24 Mar (Thurs) Mt Lees Feilding

17 Mar (Thurs), Parkland Palmerston North

10 Mar (Thurs), Terrace End Palmerston North
HighLeigh Farm Feb 2011

2010
PukePuke -Frank Smith Trophy
12Dec10
Spring Score Series - overall

Ashhurst Domain 14 Nov
HB/RK Challenge
- Osgiliath, Waitarere
Summerhill 4 Nov
2010 Spring Score Series
Bombing Range - 12th September 2010
Night Orienteering Social Event - Esplanade 24th June 2010
Lakelands 23rd May 2010
Manawatu Schools Champs 7th May 2010
Tuapaka 18th April 2010
Street Score Series 5 - Summerhill Drive 1st April 2010
Street Score Series 4 - Memorial Park 25th March 2010
Street Score Series 3 - Centennial Lagoon 18th March 2010
Street Score Series 2 - Rangitane Park 11th March 2010
Street Score Series 1 - St Mary's 4th March 2010
Osgiliath (31/01/2010) Splits Winsplit

Older results

 

Red Kiwi Orienteers © Copyright 2010.